array(0) { }
BY ACCESSING AND BROWSING ON THIS WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE USE OF COOKIES. FOR MORE INFORMATION
X
×


Haut de page.

PRIVACY STATEMENT AND COOKIES POLICY

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Spring Court attaches the utmost importance to protecting your personal data and respecting your privacy.

Below you will find information on the ways in which TH. GRIMMEISEN (hereinafter "SPRING COURT"), as the entity responsible for data processing, processes personal data via this website, and the steps it takes to protect such data in compliance with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act (Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978) and the European General Data Protection Regulation (May 25, 2018).

This personal data processing activity has been declared in advance with the French data protection authority, Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).


Purpose and methods of data collection

SPRING COURT may collect and process your personal data so that you can order our products, create an account on our website, and receive our latest news, and so that we can respond to your requests, offer you new products, and send you information on promotions.

SPRING COURT will not collect data unless it is necessary, adequate, proportionate, and legitimate in view of the objective pursued.

You will be systematically notified when data is collected, and information that is required in order to process your request will always be indicated as such.

Your agreement is necessary for situations in which data may be collected. It includes the following situations:

  • When you browse the website <springcourt.com>;
  • When you create an account;
  • When you place an order;
  • When you contact our customer service department;
  • When you sign up for our newsletter.


Who receives collected information

Data is intended to be used by Spring Court solely for the purposes mentioned above.

SPRING COURT may transmit certain data to sub-contractors or service providers for the purpose of processing your orders or requests. Our sub-contractors and service providers have a duty to respect the confidentiality and security of any data they receive, and to use it only for the purpose of performing the sub-contracting activity or service they have been engaged to provide.

SPRING COURT agrees not to sell, transfer, or lease out your personal data to third parties without your consent.


Right to access, modify, delete, and object

In accordance with French Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 on data processing, filing systems, and civil liberties and the European General Data Protection Regulation you have the following rights :

  • Right to access
  • Right to modify
  • Right to erasure
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to object, for legitimate reasons

You can exercise these rights should the need arise by writing to the following address: contact@springcourt.com. Please provide proof of your identity by attaching a copy of both sides of your identity document. Your request will be treated within 30 days.

You can also unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the link provided for this purpose at the bottom of each email.

SPRING COURT reserves the right, however, to refuse requests that are clearly abusive, particularly in terms of their number or their repeated or systematic nature.



COOKIES POLICY

Browsing on the website « www.springcourt.com » includes the use of cookies on the user’s advice (computer, tablet or mobile). By continuing your browsing on this website, you agree to the use of cookies in the order to offer you a quality service and experience.

 

What’s a cookie ?

A cookie is a small file which doesn’t give information about the identity of the user but which allows to register information about his browsing on a website. These datas serve to upgrade their path and experience on the website. This datas are also important for audience monitoring in relation with website performances which allow us to improve the user service that we offer.

 

Which cookies do we use ?

Our website uses two types of cookies which are functionality  cookies and third-party cookies.

Functionality cookies are necesary and allow you to use the main functionalities on the website.

Third-party cookies are used for audience monitoring and allow us to analyse users habits in order to improve their browsing convenience and experience.

 

What is the validity period of our cookies ?

We keep our cookies during 20 days.

 

How to change your cookies preferences ?

You are free to decline the setting of cookies on your device by configuring your browser settings. In this case, you may not be able to access some services of our website.

 

 

For any question in relation with our privacy statement, you can write to: contact@springcourt.com.